Transaction #18919 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-317543

Aptiv PLC · Stock award · Ordinary Shares

Aptiv PLC · Transacted December 10, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Aptiv PLC records a stock award involving Ordinary Shares on December 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 955. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
Aptiv PLC
Company CIK
0001521332
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
955
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
955
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 12, 2025, 4:06 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

APTV · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The Reporting Person has received restricted stock units that each represent a right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer pursuant to the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan and will vest in full one day before the Issuer's Annual Meeting of Shareholders in 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.