Transaction #18921 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-317551

Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,557. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001652130
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
8,557
Reported price
6.83
Reference value
58,444.31
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,047,485
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 12, 2025, 4:09 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NTLA · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The sales reported on this Form 4 occurred automatically pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 11, 2025.
F2
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.33 to $9.64, inclusive. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on December 11, 2025 at each separate price.
F3
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.30 to $9.57, inclusive. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on December 11, 2025 at each separate price.
F4
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.57 to $9.65, inclusive. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on December 11, 2025 at each separate price.
F5
Shares held by the John M. Leonard 2015 Irrevocable Trust.
F6
The stock option award was issued pursuant to the Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Stock Option and Incentive Plan and had vested in full as of December 11, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.