Transaction #18937 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-317630
Millrose Properties, Inc. · Stock award · Class A Common Stock
Millrose Properties, Inc. · Transacted December 10, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Millrose Properties, Inc. records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on December 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,451. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Millrose Properties, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0002017206
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 6,451
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 15,961
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 12, 2025, 4:28 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Lynch Kathleen B. ↗
Director
CIK 0001863429
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- On December 10, 2025, Millrose Properties, Inc. (the "Issuer") granted 6,451 restricted stock units ("RSUs") to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Such RSUs vest into shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer on a 1-for-1 basis. 50% of the RSUs will vest upon the earlier to occur of (i) April 3, 2026 and (ii) the first annual stockholder meeting to follow the date of grant and the remaining 50% of the RSUs will vest upon the earlier of (i) April 3, 2027 and (ii) the date of the Issuer's second annual stockholder meeting to follow the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continuous service as a director of the Issuer from the date of the grant through the vesting dates.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.