Transaction #18946 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-317730

Zeta Global Holdings Corp. · Gift received · Class B Common Stock

Zeta Global Holdings Corp. · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Zeta Global Holdings Corp. records a gift received involving Class B Common Stock on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,455. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001851003
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Gift received · Code G
Quantity acquired
8,455
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
453,409
Ownership description
By Family Trusts
SEC acceptance time
Dec 12, 2025, 5:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ZETA · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A Common Stock
Underlying quantity
8,455
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents a transfer to a trust managed by an independent trustee that was established for trust, estate and tax planning purposes and will also be used to satisfy any tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of certain restricted stock awards.
F2
Securities held directly by ACI Investment Partners, LLC ("ACI"). Mr. Steinberg is the managing member of ACI. Mr. Steinberg disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by ACI except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any.
F3
Share balance includes stock purchased under an Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP) not previously reported.
F4
The Class B common stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into Class A common stock on a one-to-one basis, and will convert automatically into Class A common stock on a one-to-one basis upon the earliest to occur of: (1) the first date on which the voting power of all then-outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock representing less than 10% of the combined voting power of all then-outstanding shares of Common Stock and (2) the date of the death or Disability (as defined in the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation) of Mr. Steinberg, and (b) upon the date specified by the holders of at least a majority of the then outstanding shares of Class B common stock, voting as a separate class.
F5
Mr. Steinberg is co-trustee of each family trust and as a result may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by each trust to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any.
F6
Securities held directly by IAC Investment Company IX, LLC ("IAC"). Mr. Steinberg is the managing member of IAC. Mr. Steinberg disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by IAC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any.
F7
Securities held direcly by CAIVIS, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of CAIVIS Investment Company V, LLC, of which Mr. Steinberg is the majority shareholder.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.