Transaction #18959 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-317871
Paymentus Holdings, Inc. · Other acquisition · Class B Common Stock
Paymentus Holdings, Inc. · Transacted December 10, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Paymentus Holdings, Inc. records an other acquisition involving Class B Common Stock on December 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 145,596. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Paymentus Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001841156
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Other acquisition · Code J
- Quantity acquired
- 145,596
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Indirect
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,171,003
- Ownership description
- See footnote
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 12, 2025, 6:18 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Klein Jason ↗
Director
CIK 0001863374
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Class A Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 145,596
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election and automatically in connection with certain transfers and upon certain other events, into an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date.
- F2
- Shares received in a pro rata distribution from funds affiliated with Accel-KKR. The acquisition of such shares was exempt pursuant to Rule 16a-9(a) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
- F3
- Shares held by The Jason and Farah Klein Revocable Trust dtd 1/27/2011.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.