Transaction #18966 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-317981
Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 84,877. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001817241
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 84,877
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 232,925
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 12, 2025, 7:19 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Bush Jennifer ↗
COO, CLO, Secy, Compliance Off
CIK 0001621152
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents restricted stock units award granted under the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan ("RSUs").
- F2
- On December 12, 2025, the Issuer cancelled, pursuant to an option exchange, the options listed in Table II. In exchange for the cancelled options, the Reporting Person received the RSUs reported in Table I.
- F3
- 25% of the shares vested on February 22, 2022, and the remaining shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.
- F4
- Vesting is monthly over a 48-month period starting May 24, 2023 in equal monthly amounts.
- F5
- Vesting is monthly over a 48-month period starting January 1, 2024 in equal monthly amounts.
- F6
- 25% of the shares will vest on July 19, 2025, and the remaining shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.