Transaction #19032 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-009917
Liberty Capital Corp/NV · Exercise / conversion · Series C GCI Group Common Stock
Liberty Capital Corp/NV · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Liberty Capital Corp/NV records an exercise / conversion involving Series C GCI Group Common Stock on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 696. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Liberty Capital Corp/NV
- Company CIK
- 0002057463
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 696
- Reported price
- 27.2
- Reference value
- 18,931.2
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,509
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 12, 2025, 4:48 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Wilm Renee L ↗
Chief Legal/Admin Officer
CIK 0001789667
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The rights offering is subject to termination or extension by the Issuer at any time prior to consummation.
- F2
- The rights offering commenced on November 26, 2025.
- F3
- The rights offering will expire at 5:00 p.m., New York City time, on December 17, 2025 unless extended by the Issuer.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.