Transaction #19062 · Form 4 · 0001253497-25-000015
IRADIMED CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
IRADIMED CORP · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for IRADIMED CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,812. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- IRADIMED CORP
- Company CIK
- 0001325618
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 1,812
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 9,174
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 12, 2025, 5:00 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- GLENN JOHN ↗
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
CIK 0001253497
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $97.00 to $97.85. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
- F2
- Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
- F3
- The reporting person received RSUs under Iradimed Corporation's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on December 11, 2025. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of RSUs that have vested.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.