Transaction #19066 · Form 4 · 0001270953-25-000004

Fabrinet · Stock award · Ordinary Shares

Fabrinet · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Fabrinet records a stock award involving Ordinary Shares on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 417. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
Fabrinet
Company CIK
0001408710
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
417
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
7,021
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 12, 2025, 8:32 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FN · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These are restricted share units awarded to the Reporting Person as partial compensation for serving on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of Issuer stock and will vest on January 1, 2027, provided the Reporting Person continues to serve through such date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.