Transaction #19098 · Form 4 · 0001370939-25-000009
ELUTIA INC. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
ELUTIA INC. · Transacted December 10, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ELUTIA INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 27,083. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ELUTIA INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001708527
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 27,083
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 385,868
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 12, 2025, 5:00 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Mills C Randal ↗
PRESIDENT AND CEO · Director
CIK 0001370939
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Transaction represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received from the vesting of restricted stock units.
- F2
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
- F3
- Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units.
- F4
- On January 31, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 487,500 restricted stock units. Restricted stock units as to 162,500 shares vest in four equal installments upon the Issuer's achievement of a per share price equal to or greater than $6.00, $10.00, $14.00 and $18.00 in each case determined based on twenty consecutive days of trading at or above the applicable threshold subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer through the vesting date; provided, however, if the vesting date for any restricted stock units that vest on stock performance is not during one of the Company's open trading windows, the vesting shall be delayed until the first business day of the next open trading window.
- F5
- Restricted stock units as to 325,000 shares vest as follows: 1/6 on June 10, 2024, and 1/12 quarterly on each of the following dates: September 10, 2024, December 10, 2024, March 10, 2025, June 10, 2025, September 10, 2025, December 10, 2025, March 10, 2026, June 10, 2026, September 10, 2026, and December 10, 2026.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.