Transaction #19106 · Form 4 · 0001388249-25-000005

TFS Financial CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

TFS Financial CORP · Transacted December 10, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for TFS Financial CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,100. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001381668
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
5,100
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
42,500
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 12, 2025, 4:26 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TFSL · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These common shares were acquired upon the vesting and settlement of certain restricted stock units (RSUs).
F2
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TFS Financial Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights in the form of a cash payment in the amount of any cash dividend paid per share of common stock.
F3
On December 19, 2024, the reporting person received a grant of 5,100 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which fully vest on December 10, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.