Transaction #19107 · Form 4 · 0001398249-25-000004

ELUTIA INC. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

ELUTIA INC. · Transacted December 10, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ELUTIA INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 12,500. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001708527
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
12,500
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
105,885
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 12, 2025, 5:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ELUT · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Transaction represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received from the vesting of restricted stock units.
F2
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
F3
Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units.
F4
On January 31, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 150,000 restricted stock units. Restricted stock units as to 1/6 vest on June 10, 2024, and as to 1/12 vest quarterly on each of the following dates: September 10, 2024, December 10, 2024, March 10, 2025, June 10, 2025, September 10, 2025, December 10, 2025, March 10, 2026, June 10, 2026, September 10, 2026, and December 10, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.