Transaction #19149 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-037691

FB Bancorp, Inc. /MD/ · Stock award · Stock Options

FB Bancorp, Inc. /MD/ · Transacted December 10, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for FB Bancorp, Inc. /MD/ records a stock award involving Stock Options on December 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 74,390. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002013639
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
74,390
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
74,390
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 12, 2025, 12:24 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FBLA · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
74,390
Conversion / exercise price
13.16
Exercise date
December 10, 2026
Expiration date
December 10, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Shares of restricted stock vest at a rate of 20% per year commencing on December 10, 2026.
F2
Stock options vest at a rate of 20% per year commencing on December 10, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.