Transaction #19164 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-037745
Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units
Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,300. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001710340
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 5,300
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 638,468
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 12, 2025, 4:56 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Krempa David ↗
Chief Business Officer
CIK 0001968254
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 5,300
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy applicable withholding taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units.
- F2
- The shares were sold in multiple trades at prices ranging from $16.83 to $17.11. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price.
- F3
- The Reporting Person will provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.
- F4
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ETON Common Stock.
- F5
- The restricted stock units vest immediately as of the award date.
Remarks
The Reporting Person has authorized and designated the named person to file this Form 4 on the reporting person's behalf for indefinite duration.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.