Transaction #19169 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-027446

Jet.AI Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)

Jet.AI Inc. · Transacted September 24, 2024 · Filed December 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Jet.AI Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on September 24, 2024. The reported quantity was 267. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001861622
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
267
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
267
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 12, 2025, 2:32 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

JTAI · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share
Underlying quantity
267
Conversion / exercise price
24.35
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
September 24, 2034

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
In the reporting person's last-filed Form 4, filed on August 20, 2024, 995,754 shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), of Jet.AI Inc. (the "Issuer") underlying options held by the reporting person ("Option Shares") were mistakenly included in the reporting person's reported aggregate holdings of Common Stock in Table I of the Form 4. Excluding such Option Shares, which had been correctly reported as part of the reporting person's Table II holdings of derivative securities in a Form 4 filed on August 23, 2023, the reporting person actually held 11 shares of Common Stock following the transactions reported in his last-filed Form 4.
F2
On November 12, 2024, the Issuer effected a 1-for-225 reverse stock split of its Common Stock (the "Reverse Split"). The 11 shares of Common Stock previously held by the reporting person were converted into less than one whole share as a result of the Reverse Split. In accordance with the terms of the Reverse Split, the Issuer cashed out fractional shares, resulting in the reporting person holding no shares of Common Stock following the Reverse Split.
F3
The exercise price, number of derivative securities, and number of underlying shares of Common Stock reported for this option reflect the Issuer's 1-for-225 Reverse Split of its Common Stock.
F4
At the recommendation of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, the Issuer's Board of Directors approved this option grant on December 26, 2023, subject to stockholder approval of an amendment to the omnibus incentive plan under which the option was granted. The Issuer's stockholders approved such amendment on September 24, 2024.
F5
This option vests monthly in equal installments beginning on January 26, 2024.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.