Transaction #19174 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-027476

VirTra, Inc · Other acquisition · Common Stock

VirTra, Inc · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for VirTra, Inc records an other acquisition involving Common Stock on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,278. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001085243
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code X
Quantity acquired
3,278
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
17,853
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 12, 2025, 4:05 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

VTSI · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Ms. Boudreau was issued 3,278 shares upon settlement of performance-based restricted stock units (net of the withholding tax liability).
F2
Awarded by the issuer as incentive compensation

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.