Transaction #19176 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-027487
SKYX Platforms Corp. · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)
SKYX Platforms Corp. · Transacted December 8, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for SKYX Platforms Corp. records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on December 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,500,000. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- SKYX Platforms Corp.
- Company CIK
- 0001598981
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1,500,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,500,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 12, 2025, 4:15 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Kohen Ran Roland ↗
Executive Chairman · Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001634483
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock, no par value
- Underlying quantity
- 1,500,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- 2.42
- Exercise date
- December 31, 2025
- Expiration date
- December 8, 2030
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These securities are owned by KRNB Holdings LLC, of which the reporting person is the sole owner and the manager.
- F2
- Options vest in six equal quarterly installments of 250,000 beginning on December 31, 2025, subject to continued employment through the vesting date.
- F3
- Fully exercisable.
- F4
- Pursuant to the chairman agreement, supplemental bonus options to purchase 1,000,000 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $6.00 per share have vested as it was determined that the applicable performance conditions had been satisfied. Such options are fully exercisable and expire January 1, 2027. In addition, pursuant to the chairman agreement, the reporting person has the following options as supplemental bonus compensation, subject to the issuer achieving the specified market capitalization: (i) options to purchase 500,000 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $6.00 per share, upon the issuer achieving each of the following market capitalizations: $1.5 billion and $2.0 billion;
- F5
- (continued) (ii) options to purchase 500,000 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $7.00 per share, upon the issuer achieving each of the following market capitalizations: $3.0 billion, $4.0 billion, $5.0 billion and $6.0 billion; and (iii) options to purchase 500,000 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $8.00 per share, upon the issuer achieving each of the following market capitalizations: $7.0 billion, $8.0 billion, $9.0 billion and $10.0 billion. Options are subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date.
- F6
- Pursuant to the chairman agreement, in the event the issuer achieves a $10.0 billion valuation, for each valuation increase of $1.0 billion up to $30.0 billion, the reporting person has options to purchase 500,000 shares at an exercise price of $12.00 per share. Options are subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.