Transaction #193 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-239144

Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted October 13, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 673. The filing date is October 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001815442
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
673
Reported price
2.08
Reference value
1,399.84
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
121,473
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 14, 2025, 5:11 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

KYMR · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated June 2, 2025 adopted by the reporting person.
F2
The shares underlying this stock option are fully vested and exercisable.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.