Transaction #19340 · Form 4 · 0001729837-25-000007

ARROW FINANCIAL CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

ARROW FINANCIAL CORP · Transacted December 10, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ARROW FINANCIAL CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,483. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000717538
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
3,483
Reported price
27.04
Reference value
94,180.32
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
23,968
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 12, 2025, 4:15 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AROW · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The information provided reflects 218 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP, 515 shares acquired via ESPP purchases May 29, 2025. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.