Transaction #19346 · Form 4 · 0001753926-25-001884
Pelthos Therapeutics Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Pelthos Therapeutics Inc. · Transacted July 2, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Pelthos Therapeutics Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on July 2, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,493. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Pelthos Therapeutics Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001919246
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 8,493
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 8,493
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 12, 2025, 5:01 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Pauls Matthew ↗
Director
CIK 0001573429
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- As previously reported on a Form 4 filed July 7, 2025, on July 2, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 25,478 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), with the initial one third (1/3) of such shares vesting on July 2, 2025, and the remainder vesting in equal installments on a quarterly basis thereafter over a period of two (2) years.
- F2
- On December 10, 2025, the Reporting Person transferred 9,542 shares of Common Stock to GP 2024 Trust, U/A Dated, 12/20/2024, for no consideration. The Reporting Person is not a trustee and does not retain investment or voting control over the shares. Following the gift, the Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the Trust and reports beneficial ownership herein only to the extent of any pecuniary interest, if any.
- F3
- Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of issuer's Common Stock.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.