Transaction #19364 · Form 4 · 0001782925-25-000012
LIQUIDITY SERVICES INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
LIQUIDITY SERVICES INC · Transacted December 10, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for LIQUIDITY SERVICES INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 74. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- LIQUIDITY SERVICES INC
- Company CIK
- 0001235468
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 74
- Reported price
- 17.31
- Reference value
- 1,280.94
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 48,669
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 12, 2025, 4:12 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Weiskircher Steven ↗
SVP & Chief Technology Officer
CIK 0001782925
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These options become exercisable, if at all, based on the Issuer's achievement of certain financial milestones.
- F2
- These options became fully exercisable on January 1, 2025.
- F3
- 12/48th of this option grant vested on January 1, 2023 and thereafter, an additional 1/48th will vest each month for thirty-six months.
- F4
- Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Liquidity Services, Inc. Common Stock.
- F5
- These restricted stock units vest, if at all, based on the Issuer's achievement of certain financial milestones.
- F6
- 12/48th of these options vested on January 1, 2024 and thereafter, an additional 1/48th will vest each month for thirty-six months.
- F7
- 12/48th of this option grant vested on January 1, 2025 and thereafter, an additional 1/48th will vest each month for thirty-six months.
- F8
- Twenty-five percent of this restricted stock unit grant vests on each of January 1, 2026, January 1, 2027, January 1, 2028 and January 1, 2029.
- F9
- 12/48th of this option grant will vest on January 1, 2026, and, thereafter, an additional 1/48th will vest each month for thirty-six months.
- F10
- Twenty-five percent of this restricted stock unit grant vests on each of January 1, 2023, January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026.
- F11
- Twenty-five percent of this restricted stock unit grant vests on each of January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025, January 1, 2026 and January 1, 2027.
- F12
- Twenty-five percent of this restricted stock unit grant vests on each of January 1, 2025, January 1, 2026, January 1, 2027 and January 1, 2028.
- F13
- 12/48th of this option grant will vest on January 1, 2027, and, thereafter, an additional 1/48th will vest each month for thirty-six months.
- F14
- Twenty-five percent of this restricted stock unit grant vests on each of January 1, 2027, January 1, 2028, January 1, 2029 and January 1, 2030.
- F15
- The reporting person exercised 234 stock options; 162 shares were withheld by the issuer to pay the cost of the options and taxes and the remaining 72 shares were acquired by the reporting person.
- F16
- The reporting person exercised 1,123 stock options; 777 shares were withheld by the issuer to pay the cost of the options and taxes and the remaining 346 shares were acquired by the reporting person.
- F17
- The reporting person exercised 300 stock options; 226 shares were withheld by the issuer to pay the cost of the options and taxes and the remaining 74 shares were acquired by the reporting person.
- F18
- The reporting person exercised 2,886 stock options; 2,169 shares were withheld by the issuer to pay the cost of the options and taxes and the remaining 717 shares were acquired by the reporting person.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.