Transaction #1939 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-045723

Equitable Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Equitable Holdings, Inc. · Transacted October 20, 2025 · Filed October 21, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Equitable Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 27,200. The filing date is October 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001333986
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
27,200
Reported price
23.18
Reference value
630,496
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
728,740
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 21, 2025, 4:47 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

EQH · NYSEEQH-PA · NYSEEQH-PC · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The sales reported and options exercised on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 16, 2025.
F2
Includes Restricted Stock Units and 11,011 shares acquired under the Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
F3
This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $47.4000 to $48.3999 The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was affected.
F4
This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $48.4000 to $48.4400 The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was affected.
F5
Grant of employee stock option under the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. The options vested in three installments beginning on February 26, 2021.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.