Transaction #19396 · Form 4 · 0001865200-25-000025
Angel Studios, Inc. · Stock award · Performance Stock Units
Angel Studios, Inc. · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Angel Studios, Inc. records a stock award involving Performance Stock Units on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 129,176. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Angel Studios, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001865200
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 129,176
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 129,176
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 12, 2025, 5:51 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Harmon Neal ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0002020176
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 129,176
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- December 10, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") are awarded under the Issuer's 2025 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The RSUs were effective on December 10, 2025, with such RSUs vesting one-third at the close of business on December 10, 2026, and the remaining two-thirds vesting in eight quarterly installments on the following dates: February 18, 2027, May 18, 2027, August 18, 2027, November 18, 2027, February 18, 2028, May 18, 2028, August 18, 2028, and November 18, 2028.
- F2
- Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") are awarded under the Issuer's 2025 Long-Term Incentive Plan. These awards are considered "Full Value Awards" for purposes of the Company's 2025 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The PSUs were effective on December 10, 2025 and will vest in 10 tranches, equally divided, with each tranche becoming vested based on a series of increasing stock price milestones.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.