Transaction #19451 · Form 4 · 0001999703-25-000005

DEERE & CO · Stock award · $1 Par Common Stock

DEERE & CO · Transacted December 10, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for DEERE & CO records a stock award involving $1 Par Common Stock on December 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,207. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
DEERE & CO
Company CIK
0000315189
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
2,207
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
8,519
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 12, 2025, 6:54 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DE · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Grant of restricted stock units under the John Deere 2020 Equity and Incentive Plan. Awards include the ability to withhold shares upon conversion to satisfy tax obligations.
F2
Exempt withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon settlement of restricted stock units for unrestricted shares.
F3
Includes 5,379 restricted stock units granted under the John Deere 2020 Equity and Incentive Plan to be settled solely in shares.
F4
All options include the ability to withhold shares upon the exercise of the option to satisfy income tax obligations.
F5
The options become exercisable in three approximately equal installments on December 10, 2026, 2027, and 2028.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.