Transaction #1948 · Form 4 · 0001652149-25-000006
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC · Transacted October 19, 2025 · Filed October 21, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 269. The filing date is October 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC
- Company CIK
- 0000723125
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 269
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 49,174
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 21, 2025, 5:59 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- ALLEN SCOTT R. ↗
CVP, Chief Accounting Officer
CIK 0001652149
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Withholding of common stock shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted awards.
- F2
- The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $210.00 to $210.08 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F3
- Restricted Stock Units vested 25% on January 19, 2023, and 6.25% of the total restricted stock award vested, or will vest, quarterly thereafter.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.