Transaction #19495 · Form 4 · 0000796505-25-000035
Clearfield, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock
Clearfield, Inc. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Clearfield, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Clearfield, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0000796505
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 10,000
- Reported price
- 30.06 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 300,600
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,279,264
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 15, 2025, 5:24 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- ROTH RONALD G ↗
Director · 10% owner · Chairman of the Board
CIK 0001257956
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price in column 4 is the weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.85 to $30.25. The reporting person undertakes to provide Clearfield, Inc., any security holder of Clearfield, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, with full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price set forth in the footnote.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.