Transaction #19583 · Form 4 · 0001137774-25-000222

PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC · Stock award · 9/30/25 Restricted Stock Units

PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC records a stock award involving 9/30/25 Restricted Stock Units on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 20. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001137774
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
20
Reported price
117.05
Reference value
2,341
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,755
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 15, 2025, 5:42 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PFH · NYSEPRH · NYSEPRS · NYSEPRU · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
20
Conversion / exercise price
0
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRU common stock.
F2
The restricted stock units vest in one year on September 30, 2026 and were deferred until retirement from the Board under the Prudential Financial, Inc. 2011 Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.