Transaction #19630 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-319222

Biomea Fusion, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock

Biomea Fusion, Inc. · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Biomea Fusion, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 30,000. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001840439
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
30,000
Reported price
1.4333 · See footnotes
Reference value
42,999
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
723,027
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 15, 2025, 4:15 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BMEA · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.42 to $1.46, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range.
F2
The shares are held by a trust having an independent trustee ("Trust 1"). The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that he has beneficial ownership of such shares for Section 16 or any other purpose.
F3
The shares are held by a trust having an independent trustee ("Trust 2"). The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that he has beneficial ownership of such shares for Section 16 or any other purpose.
F4
The shares are held directly by Point Sur Investors Fund I, LP ("Point Sur LP"). The General Partner of Point Sur LP is Point Sur Investors LLC. The Reporting Person is a managing member of Point Sur Investors, LLC and as such has voting and dispositive power over the securities held by Point Sur LP. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that he has beneficial ownership of such shares for Section 16 or any other purpose.
F5
The shares are held directly by Point Sur Investors, LLC. The Reporting Person is a managing members of Point Sur Investors, LLC and as such has voting and dispositive power over the securities held by Point Sur Investors, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that he has beneficial ownership of such shares for Section 16 or any other purpose.

Remarks

President, Chief Operating Officer, Principal Financial Officer, and Principal Accounting Officer

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.