Transaction #19634 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-319274
TechTarget, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
TechTarget, Inc. · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for TechTarget, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,468. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- TechTarget, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0002018064
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 4,468
- Reported price
- 5.82
- Reference value
- 26,003.76
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 173,102
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 15, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Hawk Don ↗
Director
CIK 0001399547
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These shares were issued under the TechTarget, Inc. 2024 Incentive Plan pursuant to an award as part of the TechTarget, Inc. non-employee director compensation program and represent meeting fees and retainers. The number of shares was determined by dividing compensation payable by the closing price on December 11, 2025 of TechTarget, Inc.'s common stock as reported by Nasdaq.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.