Transaction #19639 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-319303
Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,208. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001701541
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 5,208
- Reported price
- 2.76 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 14,374.08
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 86,649
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 15, 2025, 4:39 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Behbahani Ali ↗
Director
CIK 0001613867
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These shares were issued in accordance with the Issuer's Fifth Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, pursuant to which the Reporting Person elected to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock in lieu of cash compensation for annual services as a non-employee director of the Issuer.
- F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is based upon the closing market price of the Issuer's common stock on December 11, 2025.
- F3
- The Reporting Person is a manager of NEA 16 GP, LLC, which is the sole general partner of NEA Partners 16, L.P. ("NEA Partners 16"). NEA Partners 16 is the sole general partner of New Enterprise Associates 16, L.P. ("NEA 16"), the direct beneficial owner of the securities. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership within the meaning of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise of such portion of the securities held by NEA 16 in which the Reporting Person has no pecuniary interest.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.