Transaction #19648 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-319414
ManpowerGroup Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
ManpowerGroup Inc. · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ManpowerGroup Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 125. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ManpowerGroup Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0000871763
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 125
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 125
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 15, 2025, 5:12 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Penicaud Muriel Francoise ↗
Director
CIK 0001956947
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Settlement of shares of deferred stock in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis.
- F2
- Represents the closing price on the New York Stock Exchange on December 11, 2025.
- F3
- The shares of deferred stock are fully vested on the date of grant and were settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis on December 12, 2025.
- F4
- Receipt of deferred stock under the Plan and the Terms and Conditions in lieu of dividends.
- F5
- Represents the Average Trading Price (as defined in the Terms and Conditions).
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.