Transaction #19657 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-319513
Jaguar Health, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)
Jaguar Health, Inc. · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Jaguar Health, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,377. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Jaguar Health, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001585608
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 7,377
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 7,377
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 15, 2025, 5:52 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Siegel Jonathan B. ↗
Director
CIK 0001588209
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 7,377
- Conversion / exercise price
- 1.44
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- December 11, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Granted pursuant to the issuer's 2014 Stock Incentive Plan.
- F2
- The restricted stock unit and option grants were approved by the issuer's board of directors on December 11, 2025.
- F3
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's voting common stock. The restricted stock units vest on December 11, 2026. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting on the vesting date provided in the grant notice.
- F4
- On May 23, 2024, the issuer effected a 60-for-1 reverse stock split of the issued and outstanding shares of its voting common stock (the "2024 Reverse Stock Split"). Upon effectiveness of the 2024 Reverse Stock Split, every 60 shares of voting common stock was automatically converted into one share of voting common stock.
- F5
- On March 24, 2025, the issuer effected a 25-for-1 reverse stock split of the issued and outstanding shares of its voting common stock (the "2025 Reverse Stock Split"). Upon effectiveness of the 2025 Reverse Stock Split, every 25 shares of voting common stock was automatically converted into one share of voting common stock.
- F6
- The options will vest ratably on a monthly basis over 12 months from the grant date, so long as the reporting person continues to serve on the board of directors of the issuer and Napo Therapeutics, S.p.A., the issuer's subsidiary, as applicable.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.