Transaction #19711 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-121664

Twelve Seas Investment Co III/Cayman · Purchase · Rights to receive Class A ordinary shares

Twelve Seas Investment Co III/Cayman · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Twelve Seas Investment Co III/Cayman records a purchase involving Rights to receive Class A ordinary shares on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 300,000. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002052243
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
300,000
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
5,992,500
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 15, 2025, 4:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TWLV · NasdaqTWLVR · NasdaqTWLVU · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A ordinary shares
Underlying quantity
30,000
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects the 300,000 Class A ordinary shares of Twelve Seas Investment Company III (the "Issuer") that are included in the 300,000 private placement units of the Issuer purchased by Twelve Seas Sponsor LLC ("Sponsor") on December 15, 2025. Each private placement unit was purchased for $10 per unit and consists of one Class A ordinary share and one right to receive one-tenth (1/10) of one Class A ordinary share upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination, as described in the registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-286408).
F2
Twelve Seas Sponsor LLC is the record holder of such shares. Dimitri Elkin, one of our directors and Chief Executive Officer, is the managing member of Twelve Seas Holdings LLC, the managing member of Twelve Seas Sponsor LLC and holds sole voting and investment discretion with respect to the ordinary shares held of record by the sponsor. Mr. Elkin disclaims any beneficial ownership of the securities held by the sponsor other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have therein, directly or indirectly.
F3
Represents the 30,000 Class A ordinary shares, which may be acquired by Sponsor upon the conversion of 300,000 rights (included in the Sponsor's private placement units) upon consummation of the registrant's initial business combination. As described in the Registration Statement under the heading "Description of Securities-Share Rights," each right will automatically convert into one-tenth (1/10) of one Class A ordinary share upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination, subject to certain adjustments described therein and have no expiration date. No fractional Class A ordinary shares will be issued upon conversion of such rights.
F4
Represents (i) the 300,000 rights referred to in footnotes 1 and 3 and (ii) 5,692,500 Class B ordinary shares held by the Sponsor acquired pursuant to a subscription agreement by and between the Issuer and the Sponsor.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.