Transaction #19739 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-009975
Inuvo, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Inuvo, Inc. · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Inuvo, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 14,100. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Inuvo, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0000829323
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 14,100
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 124,639
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 15, 2025, 4:11 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- RUIZ WALLACE D ↗
CFO
CIK 0001220268
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock.
- F2
- Adjusted to reflect a 1-for-10 reverse stock split that occurred on June 10, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.