Transaction #19740 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-009987
Archer-Daniels-Midland Co · Stock award · Stock Units
Archer-Daniels-Midland Co · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Archer-Daniels-Midland Co records a stock award involving Stock Units on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 187.004. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Archer-Daniels-Midland Co
- Company CIK
- 0000007084
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 187.004
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 21,890.607
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 15, 2025, 4:47 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Burke Michael S ↗
Director
CIK 0001389436
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 187.004
- Conversion / exercise price
- 0
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents stock units credited under the dividend equivalent reinvestment provision of the Archer-Daniels-Midland Company Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors.
- F2
- Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.
- F3
- The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, in each case as may be extended pursuant to the terms of the Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.