Transaction #19770 · Form 4 · 0001239764-25-000004
WEALTHFRONT CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
WEALTHFRONT CORP · Transacted October 15, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for WEALTHFRONT CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 100,000. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- WEALTHFRONT CORP
- Company CIK
- 0001524566
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 100,000
- Reported price
- 1.67
- Reference value
- 167,000
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 100,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 15, 2025, 8:45 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- KILAR JASON ↗
Director
CIK 0001239764
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The transaction occurred prior to the Issuer's registration of a class of equity securities under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering ("IPO"), and the transaction is reported herein pursuant to Rule 16a-2(a). The reported transaction is an exempt transaction with the Issuer.
- F2
- The option is fully vested. Pursuant to the terms of the reporting person's award agreement with the Issuer, the award became fully vested on October 10, 2021.
- F3
- The option is fully vested. Pursuant to the terms of the reporting person's award agreement with the Issuer, the award became fully vested on May 14, 2024.
- F4
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.
- F5
- The award was granted subject to a performance-based vesting condition which was satisfied in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering ("IPO"), as well as a service-based vesting schedule. The award vested or vests as to 1/16 of the total award quarterly on the fifteenth calendar day of March, June, September, and December, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date, with the first tranche time-vested on March 15, 2023. Time-vested portions of the award were settled for shares of the Issuer's Common Stock in connection with the IPO.
- F6
- These restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.