Transaction #19780 · Form 4 · 0001240499-25-000004
Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)
Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 20,000. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Yarrow Bioscience, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001566044
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 20,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 20,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 15, 2025, 4:15 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- BARBARI SHARON ↗
Director
CIK 0001240499
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 20,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- 0.3756
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- December 11, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents the annual award to non-employee directors of the Issuer, awarded on the date of the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders. The shares subject to the option vest on December 12, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.