Transaction #19782 · Form 4 · 0001253352-25-000008

IRADIMED CORP · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

IRADIMED CORP · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for IRADIMED CORP records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,026. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001325618
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,026
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,932
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 15, 2025, 5:30 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

IRMD · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
1,026
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
On December 11, 2025, the reporting person received restricted stock units under Iradimed Corporation's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in two equal annual installments beginning on December 11, 2026. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.