Transaction #19819 · Form 4 · 0001382225-25-000002
ORAGENICS INC · Stock award · Non-Employee Director Option (Right to Buy)
ORAGENICS INC · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ORAGENICS INC records a stock award involving Non-Employee Director Option (Right to Buy) on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 125,000. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ORAGENICS INC
- Company CIK
- 0001174940
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 125,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 125,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 15, 2025, 4:38 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Telling Fred ↗
Director
CIK 0001382225
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 125,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- 0.93
- Exercise date
- December 11, 2025
- Expiration date
- December 11, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $0.9440 to $0.9451. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
- F2
- Represents an award of options to purchase shares of the Company's Common Stock under the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, pursuant to the Company's non-employee director compensation program. The options vest immediately. The option exercise price is the Company's closing price on the date of grant.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.