Transaction #19821 · Form 4 · 0001415199-25-000008

UNIVEST FINANCIAL Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common

UNIVEST FINANCIAL Corp · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for UNIVEST FINANCIAL Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 12,277. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000102212
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
12,277
Reported price
28.15
Reference value
345,597.55
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
112,847.1043
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 15, 2025, 3:57 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

UVSP · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
INCLUDES 10,090.1043 SHARES ACQUIRED THROUGH THE DIVIDEND REINVESTMENT PLAN.
F2
THE PRICE REPORTED IN COLUMN 4 IS A WEIGHTED AVERAGE PRICE. THESE SHARES WERE SOLD IN MULTIPLE TRANSACTIONS AT PRICES RANGING FROM $34.75 TO $35.515, INCLUSIVE. THE REPORTING PERSON UNDERTAKES TO PROVIDE TO UNIVEST FINANCIAL CORPORATION, ANY SECURITY HOLDER OF UNIVEST FINANCIAL CORPORATION, OR THE STAFF OF THE SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION, UPON REQUEST, FULL INFORMATION REGARDING THE NUMBER OF SHARES SOLD AT EACH SEPARATE PRICE WITHIN THE RANGES SET FORTH IN THIS FOOTNOTE.
F3
AT THE GRANT DATE, STOCK OPTIONS ARE EXERCISABLE AT 33.3% PER YEAR FOR THREE YEARS COMMENCING WITH THE EXERCISABLE DATE INDICATED.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.