Transaction #19879 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-027826
enVVeno Medical Corp · Stock award · Stock Options
enVVeno Medical Corp · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for enVVeno Medical Corp records a stock award involving Stock Options on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 135,883. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- enVVeno Medical Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001661053
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 135,883
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 135,883
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 15, 2025, 8:10 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Shrivastava Sanjay ↗
Director
CIK 0001754588
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 135,883
- Conversion / exercise price
- 0.325
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- December 11, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The common stock options were issued to the Reporting Person on December 11, 2025 pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended . The award is subject to time-based vesting and will vest in equal quarterly installments on the last day of each fiscal quarter during the 2026 calendar year.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.