Transaction #19904 · Form 4 · 0001502228-25-000004

UNITY BANCORP INC /NJ/ · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

UNITY BANCORP INC /NJ/ · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for UNITY BANCORP INC /NJ/ records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,300. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000920427
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
3,300
Reported price
22.57
Reference value
74,481
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
21,779
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 15, 2025, 4:03 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

UNTY · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
18,479 shares consisting of 17,390 shares held in an account at Shareworks, and 1,089 shares are held in a brokerage account.
F2
4,875 shares are held in an account at Computershare, which have upcoming vesting dates.
F3
Vested 2,200 share(s) on 02-Jan-2021, 2,200 share(s) on 02-Jan-2022, 2,200 share(s) on 02-Jan-2023.

Remarks

Total Beneficial Ownership: 23,354

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.