Transaction #19921 · Form 4 · 0001546877-25-000014
Amcor plc · Purchase · Ordinary Shares
Amcor plc · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Amcor plc records a purchase involving Ordinary Shares on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 121,065. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Amcor plc
- Company CIK
- 0001748790
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 121,065
- Reported price
- 8.3177 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 1,006,982.3505
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 121,065
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 15, 2025, 4:01 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Scherger Stephen R. ↗
Executive VP, Finance & CFO
CIK 0001546877
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $8.315 to $8.325. The Reporting Person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 using an average price.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.