Transaction #19927 · Form 4 · 0001563798-25-000003
KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc. · Purchase · Common stock
KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc. · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for KLX Energy Services Holdings, Inc. records a purchase involving Common stock on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 30,000. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001738827
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 30,000
- Reported price
- 1.94 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 58,200
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 57,262
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 15, 2025, 4:03 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Stanford Geoffrey C ↗
See Remarks
CIK 0001563798
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions on one day at prices ranging from $1.91 to $1.95. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
Remarks
Senior Vice President, Chief Accounting Officer and Interim Chief Financial Officer
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.