Transaction #19939 · Form 4 · 0001593040-25-000003

Workhorse Group Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, $0.001 par value per share

Workhorse Group Inc. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Workhorse Group Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, $0.001 par value per share on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,314. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001425287
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
6,314
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
6,529
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 15, 2025, 4:52 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

WKHS · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On June 17, 2024, Workhorse Group Inc. (the "Company") effected a 1-for-20 reverse split of the Company's common stock. On March 17, 2025, the Company effected a 1-for-12.5 reverse split of the Company's common stock. On December 8, 2025, the Company effected a 1-for-12 reverse split of the Company's common stock. The reverse stock splits resulted in a reduction in the number of shares held by the reporting person and proportional adjustments to the Company's outstanding equity awards. Accordingly, all amounts of securities reported in this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the foregoing reverse stock splits.
F2
Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated August 15, 2025, by and among the Company, Omaha Intermediate 2, Inc., Omaha Intermediate, Inc., Omaha Merger Subsidiary, Inc., and Motiv Power Systems, Inc., all of the Company's outstanding equity awards vested immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, with (to the extent applicable) performance deemed achieved at target.
F3
Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted by the Company to the reporting person on August 18, 2025. In accordance with the Merger Agreement, each RSU vested and settled in cash at the effective time of the merger based on the fair market value of the Company's common stock.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.