Transaction #19949 · Form 4 · 0001626464-25-000007
WEALTHFRONT CORP · Conversion · Common Stock
WEALTHFRONT CORP · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for WEALTHFRONT CORP records a conversion involving Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,876,772. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- WEALTHFRONT CORP
- Company CIK
- 0001524566
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Conversion · Code C
- Quantity acquired
- 2,876,772
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Indirect
- Holdings after transaction
- 6,243,474
- Ownership description
- By Index Ventures VI (Jersey), L.P.
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 15, 2025, 8:50 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Volpi Michelangelo ↗
Director
CIK 0001626464
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Pursuant to the Issuer's Restated Certificate of Incorporation, each share of Series D Convertible Preferred Stock, Series E Convertible Preferred Stock, Series F Convertible Preferred Stock, Series G Convertible Preferred Stock, or Series G-1 Convertible Preferred Stock (collectively, "Preferred Stock") may be converted, at the option of the holder, at any time. In connection with the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of its Common Stock, each share of Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock at a ratio of 1-for-1. The securities have no expiration date.
- F2
- The reported securities are directly held by Index II (defined below).
- F3
- Index Venture Growth Associates II Limited ("IVGA II") is the managing general partner of Index Ventures Growth II (Jersey), L.P. ("Index II") and Index Ventures Growth II Parallel Entrepreneur Fund (Jersey) L.P. ("Index II PEF"). Index Venture Associates VI Limited ("IVA VI") is the managing general partner of Index Ventures VI (Jersey), L.P. ("Index VI") and Index Ventures VI Parallel Entrepreneur Fund (Jersey), L.P. ("Index VI PEF" and together with Index II, Index II PEF and Index VI, the "Index Funds"). Yucca (Jersey) SLP ("Yucca") is the administrator of the Index co-investment vehicles that are contractually required to mirror the relevant Index Funds' investment in the Issuer.
- F4
- The Reporting Person is a retired partner within the Index Ventures group. Advisors within the Index Ventures group provide advice to each of the Index Funds. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such shares are beneficially owned by him for Section 16 or any other purpose.
- F5
- The reported securities are directly held by Index II PEF.
- F6
- The reported securities are directly held by Index VI.
- F7
- The reported securities are directly held by Index VI PEF.
- F8
- The reported securities are directly held by Yucca.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.