Transaction #1997 · Form 4 · 0000908834-25-000308

BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. · Transacted October 22, 2025 · Filed October 22, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 235,000. The filing date is October 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001865782
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
235,000
Reported price
6.37
Reference value
1,496,950
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,366,930
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 22, 2025, 4:10 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BTSG · NasdaqBTSGU · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These shares of the Issuer's common stock were sold by the Reporting Person pursuant to a registered public offering that closed on October 22, 2025, at a price of $28.7820.
F2
The Reporting Person states that this filing shall not be an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any of the securities reported herein as indirectly owned, and the Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.
F3
These options are fully vested.

Remarks

Title: Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.