Transaction #19981 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-057101

MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC. · Purchase · Common Stock

MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC. · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for MAMMOTH ENERGY SERVICES, INC. records a purchase involving Common Stock on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001679268
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
10,000
Reported price
1.89
Reference value
18,900
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
57,135
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 15, 2025, 5:04 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TUSK · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

No footnotes are available in this record.

Remarks

The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average purchase price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.88 per share to $1.89 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mammoth Energy Services, Inc., any security holder of Mammoth Energy Services, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.