Transaction #20049 · Form 4 · 0001705850-25-000011

GLAUKOS Corp · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)

GLAUKOS Corp · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for GLAUKOS Corp records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,316. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001192448
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
7,316
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
65,013
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 15, 2025, 5:52 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GKOS · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
7,316
Conversion / exercise price
55.18
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
March 24, 2032

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents a portion of an option to purchase shares of common stock previously granted by the Issuer on March 24, 2022, the vesting of which was subject to the Issuer's achievement of certain pre-determined operational targets over a multi-year performance period. The Compensation, Nominating & Governance Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors determined that certain of the operational targets had been achieved. The number of shares of common stock subject to the stock option as reported herein consists of the portion of the award that was earned based upon the achievement of the operational targets.
F2
50% of the portion of the option reported herein will vest and become exercisable in March 2026. 50% of the portion of the option reported herein will vest and become exercisable in December 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.