Transaction #20059 · Form 4 · 0001731122-25-001675

Data Storage Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Data Storage Corp · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Data Storage Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,500. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001419951
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
2,500
Reported price
3.24
Reference value
8,100
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
51,667
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 15, 2025, 9:32 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DTST · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares of common stock issued upon exercise of a stock option that was issued to the Reporting Person on December 11, 2019 which were fully vested on the third anniversary of the date of grant. The Option is exercisable for a term of 10 years.
F2
Represents shares of common stock issued upon exercise of a stock option that was issued to the Reporting Person on March 31, 2022 which were fully vested on the third anniversary of the date of grant. The Option is exercisable for a term of 10 years.
F3
Represents shares of common stock issued upon exercise of a stock option that was issued to the Reporting Person on June 30, 2022 which were fully vested on the third anniversary of the date of grant. The Option is exercisable for a term of 10 years.
F4
Represents shares of common stock issued upon exercise of a stock option that was issued to the Reporting Person on September 30, 2022, the unexercised portion of which vested in full immediately upon consummation of the divestiture of the Issuer's CloudFirst business on September 11, 2025. The Option is exercisable for a term of 10 years.
F5
Represents shares of common stock issued upon exercise of a stock option that was issued to the Reporting Person on December 30, 2022, the unexercised portion of which vested in full immediately upon consummation of the divestiture of the Issuer's CloudFirst business on September 11, 2025. The Option is exercisable for a term of 10 years.
F6
Represents shares of common stock issued upon exercise of a stock option that was issued to the Reporting Person on March 31, 2023, the unexercised portion of which vested in full immediately upon consummation of the divestiture of the Issuer's CloudFirst business on September 11, 2025. The Option is exercisable for a term of 10 years.
F7
Represents shares of common stock issued upon exercise of a stock option that was issued to the Reporting Person on June 30, 2023, the unexercised portion of which vested in full immediately upon consummation of the divestiture of the Issuer's CloudFirst business on September 11, 2025. The Option is exercisable for a term of 10 years.
F8
Represents shares of common stock issued upon exercise of a stock option that was issued to the Reporting Person on September 29, 2023, which vested in full immediately upon consummation of the divestiture of the Issuer's CloudFirst business on September 11, 2025. The Option is exercisable for a term of 10 years.
F9
Represents shares of common stock issued upon exercise of a stock option that was issued to the Reporting Person on December 31, 2023, which vested in full immediately upon consummation of the divestiture of the Issuer's CloudFirst business on September 11, 2025. The Option is exercisable for a term of 10 years.
F10
Represents shares withheld to cover the exercise price of the options exercised.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.